Sig codes [Archive] - GrandAmGT.com Forum

PDA

View Full Version : Sig codes


Kodeblue
12-21-2003, 01:44 PM
Is there anyway to turn on the [img] code in our sig panel?

iceman
12-21-2003, 10:17 PM
It's kind of a burden for those on dialup.

mjhurley1
12-21-2003, 10:22 PM
I was just trying to do that. Put a banner in my sig. Couldn't figure it out. :confused:

Panacea
01-04-2004, 11:41 AM
Originally posted by iceman
It's kind of a burden for those on dialup.

Bah, that's their own damn fault :)

balludc
01-04-2004, 12:18 PM
^^ broadband rocks! :D

-dc

iceman
01-04-2004, 04:52 PM
Hey I'm on dialup sometimes.. suddenly every thread w/ sig banners becomes "56k beware" :(