how do i get my sig to appear? [Archive] - GrandAmGT.com Forum

PDA

View Full Version : how do i get my sig to appear?


TroubleGA96
02-13-2004, 11:42 AM
it says the img codes are off in my profile but i see no way to tun them on? any wanna inform me how to turn them on? lol

Dr_Kyle
02-13-2004, 12:20 PM
Images in sigs aren't allowed on this forum. So that's why you can't turn it on.

Slim
02-13-2004, 01:21 PM
Yup.... Image sig = bandwidth pig.

ken0042
02-15-2004, 12:14 AM
What about the pics on the left? Like the beer cozy. How do we get those to appear?