How to drop an ohm load on your amplifier [Archive] - GrandAmGT.com Forum

PDA

View Full Version : How to drop an ohm load on your amplifier


TCP1984
10-02-2004, 12:53 PM
How do I drop an ohm load for an amplifier? Do I double the wiring or what please help!

Molson
10-02-2004, 12:57 PM
first, post in the right section. ;)

2002AmSE
10-03-2004, 09:44 PM
Double post as well, delete this one