no gauges or fogs [Archive] - GrandAmGT.com Forum

PDA

View Full Version : no gauges or fogs


matt shauf
02-27-2005, 01:24 PM
I put in a new head unit last weekend (pioneer deh-8600) and now I dont have any of my gauges in the speedo cluster working, and my fog lights wont come on. I checked my fuses and they are ok. but, I may have missed a fuse somewhere cause it don't say on the back of the cover where the fog fuse is, or where the gauges fuse is. Can anybody tell me which fuse these run off of, or another reason why I'm having this problem?

foothilldan
06-13-2005, 10:02 PM
I can't even get my new foglights which I just changed to come on, the switch in my car doesnt even work, so you tell me.

crazypontiac03
06-13-2005, 10:04 PM
Its the 15Amp Fuse Under the Hood. Atleast that what happen to mine.