Grand Am Se Instrument Cluster [Archive] - GrandAmGT.com Forum

PDA

View Full Version : Grand Am Se Instrument Cluster


johntous5834
04-29-2005, 07:50 PM
I have a 2001 Grand Am Se i what to know if i can put in a Instrument Cluster form a GT.

JohnnyB4439
04-29-2005, 08:26 PM
yes sir!

Braves299
04-29-2005, 10:02 PM
It'd prob. be difficult to calibrate the speedometer, wouldn't it? Anyways, why would you want to do it? Just curious..

lucky13rme
04-30-2005, 09:01 AM
It works, just plug and play. No calibration is needed, its contained within the cluster. The only thing you'll need to do is bring it to the dealer to have the odometer fashed or se t your mileage, as it will be at what ever milage the car it came from was at.