Grand Am Se Instrument Cluster [Archive] - Forum


View Full Version : Grand Am Se Instrument Cluster

04-29-2005, 07:50 PM
I have a 2001 Grand Am Se i what to know if i can put in a Instrument Cluster form a GT.

04-29-2005, 08:26 PM
yes sir!

04-29-2005, 10:02 PM
It'd prob. be difficult to calibrate the speedometer, wouldn't it? Anyways, why would you want to do it? Just curious..

04-30-2005, 09:01 AM
It works, just plug and play. No calibration is needed, its contained within the cluster. The only thing you'll need to do is bring it to the dealer to have the odometer fashed or se t your mileage, as it will be at what ever milage the car it came from was at.