capped vaccume port? [Archive] - GrandAmGT.com Forum

PDA

View Full Version : capped vaccume port?


350rs
11-25-2008, 10:15 AM
i noticed that i have a capped port on the upper left of my upper intake plenum. by the alternator. is that supposed to be capped or did somebody rig something up on this car? it runs fine and dosent throw any codes.. so i assume this is how it should be.

surreal_awakeni
11-25-2008, 11:24 AM
It's supposed to be that way

350rs
11-25-2008, 11:26 AM
i figured. but i didnt want some kinda rig job on this thing if i can help it. wanted to make sure. thanks