capped vaccume port? [Archive] - Forum


View Full Version : capped vaccume port?

11-25-2008, 09:15 AM
i noticed that i have a capped port on the upper left of my upper intake plenum. by the alternator. is that supposed to be capped or did somebody rig something up on this car? it runs fine and dosent throw any codes.. so i assume this is how it should be.

11-25-2008, 10:24 AM
It's supposed to be that way

11-25-2008, 10:26 AM
i figured. but i didnt want some kinda rig job on this thing if i can help it. wanted to make sure. thanks