No gauges [Archive] - GrandAmGT.com Forum

PDA

View Full Version : No gauges


THEEMUTT
09-10-2009, 10:53 AM
So I currently have no gauges, interior dome lights, under dash lights, gauge cluster lights and no gauge readings. etc, I Do hav hvac lights, power locks, windows, trunk release. I have tried 2 different bcms, and checked ALL my fuses in my car. Any ideas?

lvemy3100
09-10-2009, 11:11 AM
so you are trying to run an alero BCM with a ga gauge cluster?

cardude007617
09-10-2009, 11:29 AM
you check any relays?